Page:
any anime lovers around?
TLIFD
Rope
Forum Posts: 232
Rope
Thought Provoker
2
Joined 17th Dec 2011 Forum Posts: 232
Lets chat anime whats your favourite and why?
mine death note ,its so sadistic.
mine death note ,its so sadistic.
HarleyQuinn
Riah
Forum Posts: 98
Riah
Thought Provoker
4
Joined 2nd Mar 2014Forum Posts: 98
You again hahahaha. Death note is awesome, there's no denying it. I just don't like the way they decided to end it. Mines tenjou tenge (mostly because it was my first).
Moonlite_nthe_Dark
Joined 8th Mar 2014
Forum Posts: 18
Lost Thinker
Forum Posts: 18
My favorites: Soul eater. okane ga nai, death note, Kiss x sis, and naruto. I love the action in soul eater, as well as the art. With death note, its suspenseful, a game of wit an dhas the thrill of the chase. Kiss x sis is humorous kinda lecherous depending on the person's view of it (it is a ecchi. I love okane ga nai it is absolutely adorable and sexy ^_^ ^_^; lastly I like naruto for not only is it my first anime but it is action filled, with its moments of comic relief as well as backstories of the characters (which is interesting yet can sometimes be annoying)
Satyr
Forum Posts: 59
Twisted Dreamer
1
Joined 20th Feb 2014 Forum Posts: 59
Oh jeez.... This could be a pretty long list, since the majority ov my favorites are movies.
- Mazinkaiser SKL (movie)
- Blade of the Phantom Master (movie)
- Elfen Lied
- RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
- Sengoku Basara
- Shingeki no Kyojin (Attack on Titan)
- Sword Art Online
- Yu Yu Hakusho
- Trigun Badlands (movie)
- Aquarion
- Fist of the North Star (movie and series)
- Rosario + Vampire
- Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist)
That's honestly all I can remember as ov now. I've seen too many animes to remember, but I remember Yu Yu Hakusho being my first.
- Mazinkaiser SKL (movie)
- Blade of the Phantom Master (movie)
- Elfen Lied
- RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne
- Sengoku Basara
- Shingeki no Kyojin (Attack on Titan)
- Sword Art Online
- Yu Yu Hakusho
- Trigun Badlands (movie)
- Aquarion
- Fist of the North Star (movie and series)
- Rosario + Vampire
- Ao no Exorcist (Blue Exorcist)
That's honestly all I can remember as ov now. I've seen too many animes to remember, but I remember Yu Yu Hakusho being my first.
TLIFD
Rope
Forum Posts: 232
Rope
Thought Provoker
2
Joined 17th Dec 2011 Forum Posts: 232
Nice guys I have seen a fair amount but least their are some I haven't seen that are worth an eye
MylesDante
Joined 1st Apr 2014
Forum Posts: 2
Strange Creature
Forum Posts: 2
Welcome to the NHK. Being extremely paranoid with mild schizophrenic breaks I can relate to this series.
gorryone810
Forum Posts: 144
Thought Provoker
4
Joined 27th Nov 2011Forum Posts: 144
Spice and Wolf, Trigun, Great Teacher Onizuka (old but gold).
Anime are great...good pictures, nice storylines and so much feeling
Welcome to the N.H.K. is really good...but you need to read the manga, the anime is somewhat weaker...
Anime are great...good pictures, nice storylines and so much feeling
Welcome to the N.H.K. is really good...but you need to read the manga, the anime is somewhat weaker...
Harrier
Joined 25th Apr 2014
Forum Posts: 4
Strange Creature
Forum Posts: 4
I love anime. Favorites are Excel Saga (which also has an excellent manga), Kiddy Grade, PaniPoni Dash, Perfect Blue, Full Metal Panic...oh the list could probably go on forever.
Austin_Rura
Austin Rura
Forum Posts: 327
Austin Rura
Thought Provoker
6
Joined 6th Dec 2013Forum Posts: 327
has anybody watched the more artistic ones like cannon fodder or darkside blues? those were superb. god i wish guy ritchie would direct an anime. other than the movie style ones i'd have to say cowboy bebop, samurai champloo, berserk, dot hack, deathnote and (idk if this counts but) boondocks is definitely the animated bomb
Passiflora
Joined 2nd May 2014
Forum Posts: 1
Lost Thinker
Forum Posts: 1
two of my favorites:
Elfen Lied (no anime has gotten me as emotional as Elfen Lied has, and i loved how the story got my imagination blooming even when I had finished the series) and Gosick (I loved basically everything about it, especially the beautiful animation and the occasional drama/mystery)
Elfen Lied (no anime has gotten me as emotional as Elfen Lied has, and i loved how the story got my imagination blooming even when I had finished the series) and Gosick (I loved basically everything about it, especially the beautiful animation and the occasional drama/mystery)